Please Sign In
-
Calendar
Main School Calendar
Find
Filter Results By:
Filter Results By:
2015
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
Event Categories
About BGA > New Parent Information Events
Admissions
Alumni Events
Arts
Athletic Events
College Counseling
General All School
Holidays
Homepage Events
Human Resources Events
Lower School
Middle School
Parents Organizations
PAW Club-Arts Council Events
PAW Club-Parents Club Events
PAW Club-Wildcats Club Events
Upper School
Athletics
All Athletics
Athletic Teams
Apply Filter
<  April 2015  >
MONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT/SUN
30

Moms in Touch
8:00 AM to 8:45 AM
Location: Lower School Parlor
[More Details]

Hartman Relays
3:30 PM
Away
Location: Brentwood High School
Track and Field vs Brentwood High School

Match vs. Christ Presbyterian Academy
3:30 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Hallum Tennis Complex - 1
Tennis-US Boys vs CPA

Match vs. Christ Presbyterian Academy
3:30 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Hallum Tennis Complex - 1
Tennis-US Girls vs CPA
31
Late Start Tuesday

[More Details]


Moms in Touch
8:00 AM to 9:00 AM
Location: Griffeth Conference Room in Harlin Student Center
[More Details]


Athletic Recognition
10:30 AM
Location: MS Gym
[More Details]

Match vs. Davidson Lipscomb
3:30 PM
Away
Location: David Lipscomb High School
Tennis-US Girls vs David Lipscomb High School

Match vs. Davidson Lipscomb
3:30 PM
Away
Location: David Lipscomb High School
Tennis-US Boys vs David Lipscomb High School

vs Poplar Grove
3:30 PM
Away
Tennis-MS Boys vs Poplar Grove Middle School

Softball-US
4:30 PM
Away
Location: University School of Nashville River Campus
Softball-US vs USN

Game vs. Zion Christian (Wounded Warrior Night) Double header
4:30 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Fleming-Wilt Field - 1
Baseball-Varsity vs Zion Christian Academy

MS Softball at DCA
4:30 PM
Away
Location: Donelson Christian Academy
Softball-MS Varsity vs Donelson Christian Academy

Zion Christian at BGA
6:00 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Stewart Campbell Track and Soccer Complex - 3
Soccer-Boys Varsity

Auburn Young Alumni Dinner
6:30 PM
Location: Mellow Mushroom 128 N College St, Auburn, AL 36830
[More Details]
1

Athletic Recognition
9:58 AM
Location: MS Gym
[More Details]

Birmingham Area Alumni Lunch
11:30 AM
Location: TBD
[More Details]

Roar Store Opened Every Wednesday 2-5 p.m. in Cherry Sports Center
2:00 PM
Location: Cherry Sports Center - Upper School Gym - N/A
[More Details]

Match vs. Donelson Christian Academy
RESCHEDULED
3:30 PM
Home
Tennis-US Boys vs Donelson Christian Academy

vs Ensworth
3:30 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Hallum Tennis Complex - 1
Tennis-MS Boys vs Ensworth Middle School

vs Ensworth
3:30 PM
Away
Location: Ensworth Middle
Tennis-MS GIrls vs Ensworth Middle School

Softball-US
4:30 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Girls Softball Field - 1
Softball-US vs Davidson Academy

MS JV Softball at USN
4:30 PM
Away
Location: University School of Nashville River Campus
Softball-MS JV vs USN

Samford/ Univ. of Alabama Young Alumni Dinner
6:30 PM
Location: Cheesecake Factory The Summit Birmingham, 236 Summit Blvd, Birmingham, AL 35243
[More Details]
2
Match vs. Zion Christian
3:30 AM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Hallum Tennis Complex - 1
Tennis-US Boys vs Zion Christian Academy

Peer Leader Breakfast Club
9:58 AM to 10:30 AM
[More Details]

Hartman Relays
3:30 PM
Away
Location: Brentwood High School
Track and Field

Match vs. Zion Christian
3:30 PM
Home
Location: Zion Christian Academy
Tennis-US Girls vs Zion Christian Academy

vs Harpeth Hall
3:30 PM
Away
Location: Harpeth Hall
Tennis-MS GIrls vs Harpeth Hall

Double Header
4:00 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Girls Softball Field - 1
Softball-US vs Zion Christian Academy

MS Softball at Poplar Grove
4:30 PM
Away
Location: Poplar Grove Middle School
Softball-MS Varsity vs Poplar Grove Middle School

Game vs. Donelson Christian Academy
5:00 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Stewart Campbell Track and Soccer Complex - 3
Soccer-Boys Varsity vs Donelson Christian Academy

Double Header
5:30 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Girls Softball Field - 1
Softball-US vs Zion Christian Academy

Game vs. Christ Prebyterian Academy
7:00 PM
Away
Location: Christ Presbyterian Academy (CPA)
Baseball-Varsity vs CPA
3
Good Friday - NO SCHOOL

[More Details]
4
Game Lakota East (double header)
10:00 AM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Fleming-Wilt Field - 1
Baseball-Varsity vs Lakota High School
5
 
6

Moms in Touch
8:00 AM to 8:45 AM
Location: Lower School Parlor
[More Details]

Match vs. Ensworth
3:30 PM
TBD
Tennis-US Boys vs Ensworth

Match vs. Ensworth
3:30 PM
TBD
Tennis-US Girls vs Ensworth

vs Overbrook School
3:30 PM
Away
Location: St. Cecelia Academy/Overbrook
Tennis-MS GIrls

Game vs. Lasalle
4:30 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Fleming-Wilt Field - 1
Baseball-Varsity
7
Late Start Tuesday

[More Details]

MS Art Show Opening
7:30 AM to 8:30 AM
Location: MS Academic Buiding
[More Details]


Moms in Touch
8:00 AM to 9:00 AM
Location: Griffeth Conference Room in Harlin Student Center
[More Details]


Cheerleading Tryouts Grades 8-11
4/7/2015 3:00 PM
 to 4/9/2015 5:00 PM
Location: Cherry Sports Center - Upper School Gym - N/A
[More Details]

Match vs. Franklin Road Academy
3:30 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Hallum Tennis Complex - 1
Tennis-US Girls vs Franklin Road Academy

Match vs. Franklin Road Academy
3:30 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Hallum Tennis Complex - 1
Tennis-US Boys vs Franklin Road Academy

Softball-US
4:30 PM
Away
Softball-US vs St. Cecilia

Game vs. Franklin Road Academy
4:30 PM
Away
Location: Franklin Road Academy
Baseball-Varsity vs Franklin Road Academy

MS Softball at Brentwood Academy
4:30 PM
Away
Location: Brentwood Academy
Softball-MS Varsity vs Brentwood Academy

Game vs. Brentwood Academy
5:30 PM
Away
Location: Brentwood Academy
Soccer-Boys Varsity vs Brentwood Academy
8

Cheerleading Tryouts Grades 8-11
4/7/2015 3:00 PM
 to 4/9/2015 5:00 PM
Location: Cherry Sports Center - Upper School Gym - N/A
[More Details]

Roar Store Opened Every Wednesday 2-5 p.m. in Cherry Sports Center
2:00 PM
Location: Cherry Sports Center - Upper School Gym - N/A
[More Details]

Match vs. Webb Bell Buckle
3:30 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Hallum Tennis Complex - 1
Tennis-US Boys vs Webb School

Match vs. Webb Bell Buckle
3:30 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Hallum Tennis Complex - 1
Tennis-US Girls vs Webb School

Softball-US
5:00 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Girls Softball Field - 1
Softball-US vs Brentwood Academy

Game vs. Franklin Road Academy (Senior Night)
6:00 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Fleming-Wilt Field - 1
Baseball-Varsity vs Franklin Road Academy

Wild Things -The Art of Nurturing Boys
6:30 PM to 8:30 PM
Location: Middle School Commons
[More Details]
9

Cheerleading Tryouts Grades 8-11
4/7/2015 3:00 PM
 to 4/9/2015 5:00 PM
Location: Cherry Sports Center - Upper School Gym - N/A
[More Details]

Match vs. Brentwood Academy
RESCHEDULED
3:30 PM
Away
Location: Brentwood Academy
Tennis-US Girls

Match vs. Brentwood Academy
3:30 PM
Away
Location: Brentwood Academy
Tennis-US Girls vs Brentwood Academy

vs Harding Academy
3:30 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Hallum Tennis Complex - 1
Tennis-MS GIrls vs Harding Academy (of Nashville)

vs Harding Academy
3:30 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Hallum Tennis Complex - 1
Tennis-MS Boys vs Harding Academy (of Nashville)

Game vs. DeSales
4:30 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Fleming-Wilt Field - 1
Baseball-Varsity
10
independence vs BGA
RESCHEDULED

Home
Location: Playing Fields - Hallum Tennis Complex - 1
Tennis-US Girls

Independence vs BGA
RESCHEDULED

Home
Location: Playing Fields - Hallum Tennis Complex - 1
Tennis-US Boys

Grandparents and Special Friends Day - Noon Dismissal for MS and LS
8:30 AM to 11:00 AM
Location: Cherry Sports Center - Upper School Gym - N/A
[More Details]

Doug Hall Relays
3:30 PM
Away
Location: Montgomery Bell Academy Game Field 1
Track and Field

Match vs. Independence High School
3:30 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Hallum Tennis Complex - 1
Tennis-US Boys vs Independence High School

Match vs. Independence High School
3:30 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Hallum Tennis Complex - 1
Tennis-US Girls vs Independence High School

Double Header
4:00 PM
Away
Softball-US vs Franklin Road Academy

MS Softball vs. Ensworth
4:00 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Girls Softball Field - 1
Softball-MS Varsity vs Ensworth Middle School

Double Header
6:00 PM
Away
Softball-US vs Franklin Road Academy

Game vs. Montgomery Bell Acaademy
6:00 PM
Away
Location: Montgomery Bell Academy
Soccer-Boys Varsity vs MBA

US Musical
7:00 PM
Location: Harlin Student Center - Auditorium - 4
[More Details]
11
Game vs. Montgomery Bell Acaademy
1:30 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Fleming-Wilt Field - 1
Baseball-Varsity vs MBA

Doug Hall Relays
3:30 PM
Away
Location: Montgomery Bell Academy
Track and Field

US Musical
7:00 PM
Location: Harlin Student Center - Auditorium - 4
[More Details]
12
US Musical
2:00 PM
Location: Harlin Student Center - Auditorium - 4
[More Details]
13

Moms in Touch
8:00 AM to 8:45 AM
Location: Lower School Parlor
[More Details]

vs Brentwood Academy
3:30 PM
Away
Location: Brentwood Academy
Tennis-MS GIrls vs Brentwood Academy

vs Brentwood Academy
3:30 PM
Away
Location: Brentwood Academy
Tennis-MS Boys vs Brentwood Academy

Game vs. University School of Nashville
4:30 PM
Away
Location: University School of Nashville
Baseball-Varsity vs USN

MS Softball vs. Nashville Christian
6:00 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Girls Softball Field - 1
Softball-MS Varsity vs Nashville Christian School
14
Late Start Tuesday

[More Details]


Moms in Touch
8:00 AM to 9:00 AM
Location: Griffeth Conference Room in Harlin Student Center
[More Details]

Match vs. Donelson Christian Academy
3:30 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Hallum Tennis Complex - 1
Tennis-US Girls vs Donelson Christian Academy

vs Franklin Road Academy
3:30 PM
Away
Tennis-MS GIrls vs Franklin Road Academy

vs Franklin Road Academy
3:30 PM
Away
Tennis-MS Boys vs Franklin Road Academy

Softball-US
4:30 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Girls Softball Field - 1
Softball-US vs USN

Game vs. Davidson Academy
5:30 PM
Away
Location: Davidson Academy
Soccer-Boys Varsity vs Davidson Academy

Game vs. University School of Nashville
6:00 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Fleming-Wilt Field - 1
Baseball-Varsity vs USN

Vandy Great 8 Invitational
6:00 PM
Away
Location: Vanderbilt University
Track and Field
15

4th Grade Nature's Classroom

[More Details]

Roar Store Opened Every Wednesday 2-5 p.m. in Cherry Sports Center
2:00 PM
Location: Cherry Sports Center - Upper School Gym - N/A
[More Details]

vs Donelson Christian Academy
3:30 PM
Away
Location: Langford Farms
Tennis-MS GIrls vs Donelson Christian Academy

vs Donelson Christian Academy
3:30 PM
Away
Location: Langford Farms
Tennis-MS Boys vs Donelson Christian Academy
16

4th Grade Nature's Classroom

[More Details]


Kindergarten Field Trip to Nashville Children's Theatre
11:00 AM to 1:30 PM
[More Details]

Match vs. St. Andrews
3:30 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Hallum Tennis Complex - 1
Tennis-US Girls vs St. Edwards

Match vs. St. Andrews
3:30 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Hallum Tennis Complex - 1
Tennis-US Boys vs St. Edwards

Softball-US
4:30 PM
Away
Softball-US vs Davidson Academy

MS Softball at CPA
4:30 PM
Away
Location: Christ Presbyterian Academy (CPA)
Softball-MS Varsity vs CPA

Game vs. University School of Nashville
5:00 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Stewart Campbell Track and Soccer Complex - 3
Soccer-Boys Varsity vs USN

Game vs. Franklin High School
6:30 PM
Away
Location: Franklin High School
Baseball-Varsity vs Franklin High School
17

4th Grade Nature's Classroom

[More Details]


Assembly - 2nd Grade Biographies & Birthdays

Location: Lower School Gym
[More Details]

MS Play

Location: Harlin Student Center - Auditorium - 4
[More Details]


1st Grade Field Trip To The Nashville Children's Theatre
9:00 AM to 11:30 AM
[More Details]

Softball-US
6:00 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Girls Softball Field - 1
Softball-US vs St. Cecilia

Game vs. Ravenwood
7:00 PM
Away
Location: Ravenwood High School
Baseball-Varsity vs Ravenwood High
18
MS Play

Location: Harlin Student Center - Auditorium - 4
[More Details]

Prom

[More Details]
19
 
20

ERB WrAP Testing, 4th Grade

[More Details]


Moms in Touch
8:00 AM to 8:45 AM
Location: Lower School Parlor
[More Details]

Match vs. University School of Nashville
3:30 PM
Away
Location: University School of Nashville River Campus
Tennis-US Girls vs USN

Match vs. University School of Nashville
3:30 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Hallum Tennis Complex - 1
Tennis-US Boys vs USN

vs MBA
3:30 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Hallum Tennis Complex - 1
Tennis-MS Boys vs MBA

MS Softball at Harpeth Hall
4:30 PM
Away
Location: Harpeth Hall
Softball-MS Varsity vs Harpeth Hall
21

ERB WrAP Testing, 4th Grade

[More Details]

Late Start Tuesday

[More Details]

Legacy Breakfast

[More Details]


Moms in Touch
8:00 AM to 9:00 AM
Location: Griffeth Conference Room in Harlin Student Center
[More Details]

Match vs. Brentwood Academy (Senior Night)
3:30 PM
Home
Tennis-US Boys vs Brentwood Academy

Match vs. St. Cecilia
3:30 PM
Away
Location: St. Cecelia Academy/Overbrook
Tennis-US Girls vs St. Cecilia

Game vs. Webb Buckle
7:00 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Stewart Campbell Track and Soccer Complex - 3
Soccer-Boys Varsity vs Webb School
22

ERB WrAP Testing, 4th Grade

[More Details]

District Seeding Games

TBD
Location: TBA
Softball-US vs TBA


2nd Grade Field Trip To Warner Park Nature Center
9:00 AM to 2:30 PM
[More Details]

Roar Store Opened Every Wednesday 2-5 p.m. in Cherry Sports Center
2:00 PM
Location: Cherry Sports Center - Upper School Gym - N/A
[More Details]

vs USN
3:30 PM
Away
Location: University School of Nashville River Campus
Tennis-MS GIrls vs USN

vs USN
3:30 PM
Away
Location: University School of Nashville River Campus
Tennis-MS Boys vs USN


Vangard & Giant Steps perform at Mickey Roo's
7:00 PM to 9:00 PM
[More Details]
23

ERB WrAP Testing, 4th Grade

[More Details]

District Seeding Games

TBD
Location: TBA
Softball-US vs TBA

Match vs Ravenwood
3:30 PM
Away
Location: Williamson County Indoor Sports Complex
Tennis-US Boys vs Ravenwood High

vs CPA
3:30 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Hallum Tennis Complex - 1
Tennis-MS Boys vs CPA

vs CPA
3:30 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Hallum Tennis Complex - 1
Tennis-MS GIrls vs CPA

MS Softball vs. FRA
4:00 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Girls Softball Field - 1
Softball-MS Varsity vs Franklin Road Academy

Game vs. LaVergne
6:30 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Fleming-Wilt Field - 1
Baseball-Varsity vs Lavergne High School

Retrospective Art Show Opening Reception
7:00 PM to 8:30 PM
Location: Mary Campbell Visual Arts Center
[More Details]
24

ERB WrAP Testing, 4th Grade

[More Details]


Assembly - Kindergarten Rodeo

Location: Lower School Gym
[More Details]

District Seeding Games

TBD
Location: TBA
Softball-US vs TBA

Lower School Spring Carnival

[More Details]

MS/US Jamboree & MS Tug

[More Details]

Game vs. Franklin Road Academy
6:00 PM
Away
Location: Franklin Road Academy
Soccer-Boys Varsity vs Franklin Road Academy
25
 
26
 
27
TSSAA District 2 Tournament (BGA hosts)

Home
Location: Playing Fields - Fleming-Wilt Field - 1
Baseball-Varsity


Moms in Touch
8:00 AM to 8:45 AM
Location: Lower School Parlor
[More Details]


4th Grade Walking Tour of Nashville
8:30 AM to 12:15 PM
[More Details]

Girls Tourney
3:30 PM
Away
Tennis-MS GIrls
28
Late Start Tuesday

[More Details]

US Tug

[More Details]


Moms in Touch
8:00 AM to 9:00 AM
Location: Griffeth Conference Room in Harlin Student Center
[More Details]

Game vs. Page High School
7:00 PM
Away
Location: Page High School
Soccer-Boys Varsity vs Page High School
29
Roar Store Opened Every Wednesday 2-5 p.m. in Cherry Sports Center
2:00 PM
Location: Cherry Sports Center - Upper School Gym - N/A
[More Details]

MS/US Spring Choral Concert
7:00 PM
Location: Harlin Student Center - Auditorium - 4
[More Details]
30
TSSAA District 2 Tournament

TBD
Soccer-Boys Varsity

BGA Golf Classic
1:30 PM
Location: Vanderbilt Legends Club
[More Details]

Boys Tourney
3:30 PM
Away
Tennis-MS Boys
1
Alumni Weekend

[More Details]

LS Field Day & Tug, Noon Dismissal

Location: Playing Fields - Guffee-Brown Stadium - 2
[More Details]


MS Second Semester Community Service Hours Due!

[More Details]

TSSAA Division II Region Qualifier

Away
Location: St. Andrews
Tennis-US Girls

TSSAA Division II Region Qualifier

Away
Location: St. Andrews
Tennis-US Boys

Alumni Luncheon
11:30 AM to 1:00 PM
Location: Harlin Student Center - Sun/Sr. Porch - 2
[More Details]

Harper Relays
3:30 PM
Away
Location: Brentwood Academy
Track and Field vs Brentwood Academy

Alumni Cocktail Party
6:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Location: Fleming House
[More Details]
2
Alumni Weekend

[More Details]

Alumni Weekend Reunion Parties - years ending in "0" and "5"

[More Details]

TSSAA District 2 Tournament (semifinals)

TBD
Soccer-Boys Varsity

TSSAA Division II Region Qualifier

Away
Location: St. Andrews
Tennis-US Girls

TSSAA Division II Region Qualifier
10:00 AM
Away
Location: St. Andrews
Tennis-US Boys

Alumni Baseball Game
10:30 AM to 12:30 PM
Location: Playing Fields - Fleming-Wilt Field - 1
[More Details]

Alumni Co-ed Soccer Game
10:30 AM to 12:30 PM
Location: Playing Fields - Guffee-Brown Stadium - 2
[More Details]

Alumni After Games Cookout
12:30 PM to 2:30 PM
Location: Playing Fields - Fleming-Wilt Field - 1
[More Details]
3
Alumni Weekend

[More Details]

US Arts Picnic

[More Details]