Please Sign In
-
Calendar
Main School Calendar
Find
Filter Results By:
Filter Results By:
2015
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
Event Categories
About BGA > New Parent Information Events
Admissions
Alumni Events
Athletic Events
College Counseling
General All School
Holidays
Homepage Events
Human Resources Events
Lower School
Middle School
Parents Organizations
PAW Club-Parents Club Events
Upper School
Athletics
All Athletics
Athletic Teams
Apply Filter
<  August 2015  >
MONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT/SUN
27
 
28

Lower School New Family Picnic
5:30 PM to 7:00 PM
Location: Lower School
[More Details]
29
 
30
 
31
 
1
 
2
 
3
 
4
 
5
Consignment Sale Dropoff (1-5 pm)
1:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Location: MS Gym
[More Details]
6
Consignment Sale Drop Off

Location: MS Gym
[More Details]
7
5th Grade New Student Orientation
9:00 AM to 11:30 AM
[More Details]

6th, 7th, & 8th Grade NEW Student Orientation
12:30 PM to 3:00 PM
[More Details]

Consignment Sale (3-7 pm)
3:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Location: MS Gym
[More Details]

Preseason vs. Briarcrest
5:00 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Stewart Campbell Track and Soccer Complex - 3
Soccer - Girls Varsity vs Briarcrest Christian School
8
Preseason vs. St. Benedict

Home
Location: Playing Fields - Stewart Campbell Track and Soccer Complex - 3
Soccer - Girls Varsity

Consignment Sale (8-11 am)
8:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Location: MS Gym
[More Details]

Siegel High Play Day
8:00 AM
Away
Location: Siegel High School
Volleyball-US
9
 
10
 
11
Preseason vs. CPA
6:00 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Stewart Campbell Track and Soccer Complex - 3
Soccer - Girls Varsity vs CPA
12
Registration Day

[More Details]
13

Kindergarten Celebration
8:15 AM to 10:00 AM
Location: Glen Echo Porch
[More Details]

Scrimmage vs. Hendersonville Christian
5:30 PM
Home
Location: Hendersonville Christian Academy
Volleyball-US vs Hendersonville Christian Academy

Preseason vs. Beech
6:00 PM
Away
Location: Beech High School
Soccer - Girls Varsity vs Beech High School
14
First full day for grades 5-12 / Noon Dismissal for LS

[More Details]
15
 
16
 
17

Half day for Kindergarten

[More Details]

Speech & Debate Parent Meeting
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Location: Harlin Student Center - Sun/Sr. Porch - 2
[More Details]
18

Half day for Kindergarten

[More Details]

Match vs. Harpeth Hall
5:30 PM
Away
Location: Harpeth Hall
Volleyball-US vs Harpeth Hall

Game vs. Siegel High School
6:00 PM
Away
Location: Siegel High School
Soccer - Girls Varsity vs Siegel High School
19

Half day for Kindergarten

[More Details]
20

Half day for Kindergarten

[More Details]

Game vs. Zion Christian
4:30 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Stewart Campbell Track and Soccer Complex - 3
Soccer - Girls Varsity vs Zion Christian Academy

Match vs. Donelson Christian Academy
5:30 PM
Home
Location: Cherry Sports Center - Upper School Gym - N/A
Volleyball-US vs Donelson Christian Academy
21

Half day for Kindergarten

[More Details]

Wildcat Welcome Back Tailgate & Pre-Game Celebration
5:30 PM
[More Details]

Game vs. Goodpasture Christian School
7:00 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Guffee-Brown Stadium - 2
Football - Boys Varsity vs GoodPasture
22
Collierville Classic Volleyball Tournament
8:00 AM
Away
Location: Collierville, TN
Volleyball-US
23
 
24

First full day for kindergarten

[More Details]


Lower School Meet the Teacher Night
6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
[More Details]
25
Match vs. Father Ryan
5:30 PM
Away
Location: Father Ryan
Volleyball-US vs Father Ryan

MS Meet the Teacher Night
6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
[More Details]
26

LS Picture Day

[More Details]
27
Game vs. Brentwood Academy
4:30 PM
Away
Location: Brentwood Academy
Soccer - Girls Varsity vs Brentwood Academy


Speech & Debate Parent Meeting (training for parent judges)
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Location: Harlin Student Center - Sun/Sr. Porch - 2
[More Details]
28
Game vs. Friendship Christian Academy
7:00 PM
Away
Location: Friendship Christian School
Football - Boys Varsity vs Friendship Christian School
29
Voyles XC Classic @ Sharp Spring
8:00 AM
Away
Cross Country-US Girls

Voyles XC Classic @ Sharp Spring
8:00 AM
Away
Cross Country - US Boys

Game vs. Franklin High School
6:00 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Stewart Campbell Track and Soccer Complex - 3
Soccer - Girls Varsity vs Franklin High School
30
 
31
 
1
Game vs. Ezell Harding
4:30 PM
Home
Location: Playing Fields - Stewart Campbell Track and Soccer Complex - 3
Soccer - Girls Varsity vs Ezell Harding

Match vs. Franklin Road Academy
5:30 PM
Away
Location: Franklin Road Academy
Volleyball-US vs Franklin Road Academy
2
 
3

Upper School Meet the Teacher Night
6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
[More Details]
4
Game vs. St. Cecilia
6:00 PM
Away
Location: St. Cecelia Academy/Overbrook
Soccer - Girls Varsity vs St. Cecilia

Game vs. St. Benedict (Memphis)
7:00 PM
Away
Location: St. Benedict (at Auburndale)
Football - Boys Varsity vs St. Benedict (at Auburndale)
5
 
6