Character. Scholarship. Excellence.
News & Calendars

School Calendar

  • Event Categories

  • Athletic Schedules


  1. Sun
  2. Mon
  3. Tue
  4. Wed
  5. Thu
  6. Fri
  7. Sat
  1. 24
  2. 25
  3. 26
  4. 27
  5. 28
  6. 1

    Book Swap

    Middle School Commons & Library - MS Library

    Senior Career Exploration Day

    Glen Echo Campus

    LS Assembly: Book Character Program

    Lower School - LS Gym
  7. 2

    Basketball: Boys Varsity

    Lipscomb University
    Basketball: Boys Varsity vs TSSAA State Tournament

    Basketball: Girls Varsity

    Lipscomb University
    Basketball: Girls Varsity vs TSSAA State Tournament

    ISEE Test

    Armistead Hall & Library - Library - Arm-Lib

    Baseball: Varsity

    Nolensville High School
    Baseball: Varsity vs Nolensville High School
  1. 3
  2. 4
  3. 5

    National Honor Society Spring Blood Drive

    Cherry Sports Center - Upper School Gym - N/A

    Global Scientists

    [i]3 Lab

    Baseball: Varsity

    Baseball: Varsity vs Centennial High School

    Softball - US

    Softball - US vs Ravenwood High

    Artist Guild Practice

    Harlin Student Center - Auditorium - 4
  4. 6

    Artist Guild Assembly

    Harlin Student Center - Auditorium - 4
  5. 7

    Softball - US

    Softball - US vs Independent Home School
  6. 9

    Denim & Diamonds

    Liberty Hall, The Factory at Franklin, 230 Franklin Road, Franklin, TN . 37064
  1. 10
  2. 11

    Tennis: US Boys

    Tennis: US Boys vs Central Magnet

    Tennis: US Girls

    Tennis: US Girls vs Central Magnet

    Softball - US

    Softball - US vs Independence High School

    Baseball: Varsity

    Baseball: Varsity vs Ezell-Harding Christian School

    Baseball: 7th/8th

    Playing Fields - Smith Field
    Baseball: 7th/8th vs Grace Christian Academy

    Alumni Board Meeting

    Harlin Student Center - Pinkerton Room - 1
  3. 12

    Global Scientists

    [i]3 Lab

    Softball - MS

    Softball - MS vs Brentwood Academy

    Baseball: 7th/8th

    Pitts Park
    Baseball: 7th/8th vs Lipscomb Academy

    Baseball: Varsity

    Baseball: Varsity vs Ezell-Harding Christian School
  4. 13

    Track & Field: US Boys

    Lipscomb Academy

    Track & Field: US Girls

    Lipscomb Academy

    Cafe College 2

    Armistead Hall & Library - Library - Arm-Lib

    Softball - US

    Softball - US vs Davidson Academy
  5. 14

    Cafe College 2

    Jewell Athletic and Wellness Center - Hall of Fame - A&W 2

    Track & Field: MS Boys

    Track & Field: MS Boys
    vs MBA
    Brentwood Academy
    CPA

    Softball - MS

    Softball - MS vs Grassland Middle School

    Baseball: Varsity

    Baseball: Varsity vs Columbia Academy
  6. 15

    Grit Day

    Glen Echo Campus

    LS Assembly: March Birthdays

    Lower School - LS Gym

    Soccer: Varsity

    Middle Tennessee Christian School
    Soccer: Varsity vs Middle Tennessee Christian School

    Baseball: Varsity

    Baseball: Varsity vs Columbia Academy
  1. 17
  2. 18

    Aggie Classic - Pensacola Beach, FL.

    Fort Walton Beach, FL.
    Baseball: Varsity vs Broken Arrow, OK.
  3. 19

    Aggie Classic

    Fort Walton Beach, FL.
    Baseball: Varsity vs Mustang, OK.
  4. 20

    Aggie Classic

    Fort Walton Beach, FL.
    Baseball: Varsity vs Piedmont, OK.

    Cafe College 2

    Armistead Hall & Library - Library - Arm-Lib
  5. 21

    Cafe College 1

    Armistead Hall & Library - Library - Arm-Lib
  6. 23

    Track & Field: US Girls

    Overton High School

    Track & Field: US Boys

    Overton High School
  1. 24
  2. 25

    Baseball: Varsity

    Baseball: Varsity vs Zion Christian Academy
  3. 26

    Tennis: US Boys

    Tennis: US Boys vs Grace Christian Academy

    Tennis: US Girls

    Tennis: US Girls vs Grace Christian Academy

    Baseball: 7th/8th

    Baseball: 7th/8th vs Franklin Road Academy

    Baseball: Varsity

    Baseball: Varsity vs Zion Christian Academy

    Soccer: Varsity

    Soccer: Varsity vs Donelson Christian Academy
  4. 27

    Tennis: US Boys

    Tennis: US Boys vs Mt. Juliet High School

    Tennis: US Girls

    Tennis: US Girls vs Mt. Juliet High School
  5. 28

    Track & Field: MS Boys

    Track & Field: MS Boys
    vs CPA
    Grace Christian Academy
    Poplar Grove Middle School

    Tennis: US Girls

    Tennis: US Girls vs Friendship Christian School

    Tennis: US Boys

    Tennis: US Boys vs Friendship Christian School

    Softball - US

    Softball - US vs Zion Christian Academy

    Soccer: Varsity

    Soccer: Varsity vs Ezell-Harding Christian School

    Baseball: Varsity

    Baseball: Varsity vs Davidson Academy
  6. 29

    LS Assembly

    Lower School - LS Gym

    Softball - MS

    Softball - MS vs Franklin Road Academy

    Baseball: 7th/8th

    Playing Fields - Smith Field
    Baseball: 7th/8th vs Ensworth

    Softball - US

    Softball - US vs Franklin Road Academy

    Baseball: Varsity

    Baseball: Varsity vs Donelson Christian Academy
  1. 31
  2. 1
  3. 2
  4. 3
  5. 4
  6. 5
  7. 6

Harpeth Campus

Phone Numbers

Main:  (615) 794-3501
Lower:  (615) 567-2002
Middle:  (615) 567-9013
Upper:  (615) 567-8513
Admissions:  (615) 567-8463

Glen Echo Campus