Character. Scholarship. Excellence.
News & Calendars

School Calendar

  • Event Categories

  • Location

  • Athletic Schedules


  1. Sun
  2. Mon
  3. Tue
  4. Wed
  5. Thu
  6. Fri
  7. Sat
  1. 25
  2. 26
  3. 27
  4. 28
  5. 29
  6. 30
  1. 2

    AP Studio Art Show

    Mary Campbell Visual Arts Center

    Fine Arts Picnic

    Mary Campbell Visual Arts Center Patio
  2. 3

    Athletic Signing Day

    Cherry Lobby
  3. 5

    Teacher Appreciation Lunch

    Lower School & Glen Echo Campuses

    Tennis: US Boys

    Old Fort Tennis Courts, Murfreesboro, Tn.
    Tennis: US Boys vs Middle/East Region Tournament

    Tennis: US Girls

    Old Fort Tennis Courts, Murfreesboro, Tn.
    Tennis: US Girls vs Middle/East Region Tournament
  4. 6

    Tennis: US Boys

    Old Fort Tennis Courts, Murfreesboro, Tn.
    Tennis: US Boys vs Middle/East Region Tournament

    Tennis: US Girls

    Old Fort Tennis Courts, Murfreesboro, Tn.
    Tennis: US Girls vs Middle/East Region Tournament
  5. 7

    MS Spring Play: The Snow White Variety Show

    Sondra Morris and Robert N. Moore, Jr. '52 Center - Theater Floor - CAE 109
  6. 8

    Soccer

    Soccer vs Nashville Christian School

    MS Spring Play: The Snow White Variety Show

    Sondra Morris and Robert N. Moore, Jr. '52 Center - Theater Floor - CAE 109
  1. 9
  2. 10

    Alumni Board Meeting

    This will be a virtual meeting via Zoom

    Instrumental Music Spring Concert

    Sondra Morris and Robert N. Moore, Jr. '52 Center - Theater Floor - CAE 109
    Concert Bands (5th-12th) - 6 p.m.
    Commercial Bands - 7:15 p.m.
  3. 11

    Soccer

    Soccer vs USN

    Track & Field: US Boys

    Track & Field: US Boys vs Middle/East Region Tournament

    Track & Field: US Girls

    Track & Field: US Girls vs Middle/East Region Tournament
  4. 12

    Track & Field: US Girls

    Track & Field: US Girls vs Middle/East Region Tournament

    Track & Field: US Boys

    Track & Field: US Boys vs Middle/East Region Tournament

    Academic Awards Ceremony

    Sondra Morris and Robert N. Moore, Jr. '52 Center - Theater Floor - CAE 109
  5. 14

    Track & Field: US Boys

    Track & Field: US Boys vs TSSAA West Region

    Track & Field: US Girls

    Track & Field: US Girls vs Middle/East Region Tournament

    Baccalaureate Ceremony

    Sondra Morris and Robert N. Moore, Jr. '52 Center - Theater Floor - CAE 109
  6. 15

    Softball: Varsity

    Softball: Varsity vs TSSAA State Tournament

    Class of 2021 Commencement

    Playing Fields - Guffee-Brown Stadium - 2

    Class of 2021 Project Graduation Party

    Williamson County Enrichment Center
  1. 16

    Class of 2021 Project Graduation Party

    Williamson County Enrichment Center

    Graduation (Rain Date)

    Playing Fields - Guffee-Brown Stadium - 2
  2. 18

    Soccer

    Soccer vs TSSAA State Tournament

    LS Field Day, Tug, and Spirit Parade (1/2 day)

    Glen Echo Campus, Football Stadium, and Soccer Complex
  3. 19

    US Exams

    Math 9-11 a.m.
    Foreign Language 1-3 p.m.

    4th Grade Moving Up Ceremony

    Cherry Sports Center - Cherry Main Gym - US Gym
    No classes for grades K-3

    5th & 6th Grade Academic Recognition Assembly

    Middle School Gym - Middle School Gym - Gym
  4. 21

    US Exams

    Science 9-11 a.m.
    History 1-3 p.m.

    8th Grade Class Photo

    Glen Echo

    8th Grade Closing Ceremony

    Cherry Sports Center - Cherry Main Gym - US Gym
  5. 22
  1. 23
  2. 26

    Track & Field: US Boys

    Rockvale High School
    Track & Field: US Boys vs TSSAA State Tournament

    Track & Field: US Girls

    Rockvale High School
    Track & Field: US Girls vs TSSAA State Tournament
  3. 27
  4. 28
  5. 29
  1. 30
  2. 1
  3. 2
  4. 3
  5. 4
  6. 5

Harpeth Campus

Glen Echo Campus

Phone Numbers

Main:  (615) 794-3501
Lower:  (615) 567-2002
Middle:  (615) 567-9013
Upper:  (615) 567-8513
Admissions:  (615) 567-8463
A co-educational, college preparatory school for K-12 students in Franklin, Tennessee.