Character. Scholarship. Excellence.
News & Calendars

School Calendar

  • Event Categories

  • Location

  • Athletic Schedules


  1. Sun
  2. Mon
  3. Tue
  4. Wed
  5. Thu
  6. Fri
  7. Sat
  1. 28
  2. 29
  3. 30
  4. 31
  5. 1

    MS/US Art Show

    Mary Campbell Visual Arts Center

    Softball: Varsity

    Softball: Varsity vs Zion Christian Academy
  6. 2

    MS/US Art Show

    Mary Campbell Visual Arts Center
  7. 3
  1. 5

    MS/US Art Show

    Mary Campbell Visual Arts Center

    Tennis: US Girls

    Middle Tennessee Christian School
    Tennis: US Girls vs Middle Tennessee Christian School

    Tennis: US Boys

    Middle Tennessee Christian School
    Tennis: US Boys vs Middle Tennessee Christian School

    Softball: Varsity

    Softball: Varsity vs Middle Tennessee Christian School

    Baseball: Varsity

    Baseball: Varsity vs Grace Christian Academy
  2. 6

    MS/US Art Show

    Mary Campbell Visual Arts Center

    Class of 2021 Senior Breakfast

    Cherry Sports Center - Cherry Main Gym - US Gym

    BGA Community Tours of the New Center for Arts & Entrepreneurship

    Sondra Morris and Robert N. Moore, Jr. '52 Center - Lobby/Vestibule - CAE 108

    Soccer

    Middle Tennessee Christian School
    Soccer vs Middle Tennessee Christian School

    Baseball: 7th/8th

    Baseball: 7th/8th vs JT Moore Raiders

    Baseball: Varsity

    Grace Christian Academy
    Baseball: Varsity vs Grace Christian Academy
  3. 7

    MS/US Art Show

    Mary Campbell Visual Arts Center

    Williamson County Championship

    Nolensville High School

    Williamson County Championship

    Nolensville High School
  4. 8

    MS/US Art Show

    Mary Campbell Visual Arts Center

    Williamson County Championship

    Nolensville High School

    Williamson County Championship

    Nolensville High School
  5. 9

    MS/US Art Show

    Mary Campbell Visual Arts Center

    Baseball: Varsity

    Baseball: Varsity vs Zion Christian Academy

    Softball: Varsity

    Softball: Varsity vs Zion Christian Academy

    Baseball: 7th/8th

    Baseball: 7th/8th vs Ensworth
  6. 10
  1. 11
  2. 12

    Tennis: US Boys

    Tennis: US Boys vs Franklin Road Academy

    Tennis: US Girls

    Tennis: US Girls vs Franklin Road Academy

    Softball: Varsity

    Softball: Varsity vs Ezell-Harding Christian School

    Baseball: Varsity

    Playing Fields - Reese Smith Baseball Field
    Baseball: Varsity vs CPA
  3. 13

    Baseball: 7th/8th

    Baseball: 7th/8th vs Lipscomb Academy

    Softball - MS

    Softball - MS vs Franklin Road Academy

    Softball: Varsity

    Softball: Varsity vs Columbia Academy

    Baseball: 6th

    Civitan Park #6
  4. 14

    AP Studio Art Show

    Mary Campbell Visual Arts Center

    AP Studio Art Show: Opening Reception

    Mary Campbell Visual Arts Center

    US Spring Play: The Tempest

    Sondra Morris and Robert N. Moore, Jr. '52 Center - Theater Floor - CAE 109
  5. 15

    AP Studio Art Show

    Mary Campbell Visual Arts Center

    Spring Plant Sale Pickup

    Playing Fields - Guffee-Brown Stadium - 2

    Track & Field: US Boys

    Track & Field: US Boys vs Ezell-Harding Christian School

    Tennis: US Boys

    Tennis: US Boys vs Providence Christian Academy

    Tennis: US Girls

    Tennis: US Girls vs Providence Christian Academy

    Softball: Varsity

    Middle Tennessee Christian School
    Softball: Varsity vs Middle Tennessee Christian School

    Baseball: Varsity

    Playing Fields - Reese Smith Baseball Field
    Baseball: Varsity vs Lipscomb Academy

    Baseball: 6th

    Civitan Park #6

    US Spring Play: The Tempest

    Sondra Morris and Robert N. Moore, Jr. '52 Center - Theater Floor - CAE 109
  6. 16

    AP Studio Art Show

    Mary Campbell Visual Arts Center

    Spring Plant Sale Pickup

    Playing Fields - Guffee-Brown Stadium - 2

    Tennis: US Boys

    Tennis: US Boys vs Zion Christian Academy

    Tennis: US Girls

    Tennis: US Girls vs Zion Christian Academy

    Soccer

    Soccer vs Independence High School

    Baseball: 7th/8th

    Baseball: 7th/8th vs Brentwood Academy

    Softball - MS

    Softball - MS vs Lipscomb Academy

    US Spring Play: The Tempest

    Sondra Morris and Robert N. Moore, Jr. '52 Center - Theater Floor - CAE 109
  7. 17

    AP Studio Art Show

    Mary Campbell Visual Arts Center

    Baseball: Varsity

    Baseball: Varsity vs Franklin High School
  1. 18

    AP Studio Art Show

    Mary Campbell Visual Arts Center
  2. 19

    AP Studio Art Show

    Mary Campbell Visual Arts Center

    Artist Guild Dress Rehearsal

    Harlin Student Center - Auditorium - 4

    Baseball: 7th/8th

    Grace Christian Academy
    Baseball: 7th/8th vs Grace Christian Academy

    Tennis: US Girls

    Tennis: US Girls vs Webb Bell Buckle

    Tennis: US Boys

    Tennis: US Boys vs Webb Bell Buckle

    Softball: Varsity

    Softball: Varsity vs Columbia Academy

    Baseball: Varsity

    Baseball: Varsity vs Columbia Academy
  3. 20

    AP Studio Art Show

    Mary Campbell Visual Arts Center

    Tennis: US Boys

    Tennis: US Boys vs Grace Christian Academy

    Tennis: US Girls

    Tennis: US Girls vs Grace Christian Academy

    Softball - MS

    Softball - MS vs Harpeth Hall

    Baseball: 7th/8th

    Baseball: 7th/8th vs Brentwood Academy

    Baseball: 6th

    Civitan Park #6

    Baseball: Varsity

    Baseball: Varsity vs Columbia Academy

    Artist Guild Production

    Sondra Morris and Robert N. Moore, Jr. '52 Center - Theater Floor - CAE 109
  4. 21

    AP Studio Art Show

    Mary Campbell Visual Arts Center

    Baseball: 7th/8th

    Baseball: 7th/8th vs Harding Academy (of Nashville)

    Softball - MS

    Softball - MS vs Poplar Grove Middle School

    Softball: Varsity

    Softball: Varsity vs Grace Christian Academy
  5. 22

    AP Studio Art Show

    Mary Campbell Visual Arts Center

    Tennis: US Boys

    Tennis: US Boys vs Nashville Christian School

    Tennis: US Girls

    Tennis: US Girls vs Nashville Christian School

    Softball - MS

    Softball - MS vs Brentwood Academy

    Softball: Varsity

    Softball: Varsity vs Franklin Road Academy

    Baseball: 6th

    Civitan Park #6

    Baseball: Varsity

    Baseball: Varsity vs Donelson Christian Academy
  6. 23

    AP Studio Art Show

    Mary Campbell Visual Arts Center

    Baseball: 7th/8th

    Baseball: 7th/8th vs Harpeth Valley Athletic Conference Tournament

    Tennis: US Boys

    Tennis: US Boys vs TSSAA West Region

    Baseball: Varsity

    Baseball: Varsity vs Donelson Christian Academy

    Softball - MS

    Grace Christian Academy
    Softball - MS vs Grace Christian Academy

    Soccer

    Grace Christian Academy
    Soccer vs Grace Christian Academy
  7. 24

    AP Studio Art Show

    Mary Campbell Visual Arts Center

    Baseball: Varsity

    Middle Tennessee Christian School
    Baseball: Varsity vs Middle Tennessee Christian School
  1. 25

    AP Studio Art Show

    Mary Campbell Visual Arts Center
  2. 26

    AP Studio Art Show

    Mary Campbell Visual Arts Center

    Softball: Varsity

    Softball: Varsity vs Middle/East Region Tournament

    Spring Choral Concert

    Playing Fields - Guffee-Brown Stadium - 2
    MS performs at 6 p.m.; US at 7:15 p.m.  Rain date:  4/27/21

    Baseball: Varsity

    Playing Fields - Reese Smith Baseball Field
    Baseball: Varsity vs Middle Tennessee Christian School
  3. 27

    AP Studio Art Show

    Mary Campbell Visual Arts Center

    Senior Tug

    Harpeth River Bridge, New Hwy 96 West

    Soccer

    Soccer vs Columbia Academy

    Baseball: Varsity

    Middle Tennessee Christian School
    Baseball: Varsity vs Middle Tennessee Christian School
  4. 28

    AP Studio Art Show

    Mary Campbell Visual Arts Center
  5. 29

    AP Studio Art Show

    Mary Campbell Visual Arts Center
  6. 30

    AP Studio Art Show

    Mary Campbell Visual Arts Center

    Baseball: Varsity

    Baseball: Varsity vs District Tournament

    MS Jamboree

    Glen Echo Campus
  7. 1

Harpeth Campus

Glen Echo Campus

Phone Numbers

Main:  (615) 794-3501
Lower:  (615) 567-2002
Middle:  (615) 567-9013
Upper:  (615) 567-8513
Admissions:  (615) 567-8463
A co-educational, college preparatory school for K-12 students in Franklin, Tennessee.