Character. Scholarship. Excellence.
News & Calendars

School Calendar

  • Event Categories

  • Athletic Schedules


  1. Sun
  2. Mon
  3. Tue
  4. Wed
  5. Thu
  6. Fri
  7. Sat
  1. 26
  2. 27
  3. 28
  4. 29
  5. 30
  6. 31
  7. 1

    Swimming: MS

    Swimming: MS vs Harpeth Valley Athletic Conference Tournament

    Wrestling - US

    Wrestling - US vs TSSAA West Region

    ACT Class

    Consignment Sale

    Upper School Student Lounge in Armistead Hall
  1. 2
  2. 3

    Basketball: 5th/6th Girls Blue

    Basketball: 5th/6th Girls Blue vs Harpeth Valley Athletic Conference Tournament

    Basketball: Boys 9th

    Basketball: Boys 9th vs Ensworth

    Basketball: 5th/6th Boys Blue

    Basketball: 5th/6th Boys Blue
    vs Harpeth Valley Athletic Conference Tournament
    Oak Hill Panthers

    Basketball: 7th/8th Girls Blue

    Overbrook
    Basketball: 7th/8th Girls Blue vs Overbrook Middle School

    Spring Sports Parent Meeting

    Harlin Student Center - Auditorium - 4
  3. 4

    Nature's Classroom Parent Information Meeting

    Lower School - LS Library

    Valentine Cheer Clinic & Performance (Girls K-4th grade)

    Harlin Student Center - Auditorium - 4

    Basketball: Boys JV

    Basketball: Boys JV vs Webb Bell Buckle

    Basketball: Girls Varsity

    Basketball: Girls Varsity vs Webb Bell Buckle

    Little Dribblers Perform at Varsity Girls Halftime

    Cherry Sports Center - Upper School Gym - N/A

    Basketball: Boys Varsity

    Basketball: Boys Varsity vs Webb Bell Buckle
  4. 5

    NCAA National Signing Day

    Cherry Lobby

    LS Talent Show Practice

    Harlin Student Center - Auditorium - 4

    Basketball: 7th/8th Girls Gold

    Overbrook
    Basketball: 7th/8th Girls Gold vs Overbrook Middle School

    Basketball: 5th/6th Girls Blue

    Basketball: 5th/6th Girls Blue vs Harpeth Hall

    Basketball: 5th/6th Boys Blue

    Basketball: 5th/6th Boys Blue vs Ensworth
  5. 6

    MS Talent Show

    Harlin Student Center - Auditorium - 4

    Basketball: 5th/6th Boys Blue

    Basketball: 5th/6th Boys Blue vs Ensworth

    Liz Fuller Art Show Opening Reception

    Mary Campbell Visual Art Center

    Basketball: Girls Varsity

    Basketball: Girls Varsity vs Providence Christian Academy

    Basketball: Boys 9th

    Basketball: Boys 9th vs Father Ryan

    LS Talent Show: "Applause" (3rd & 4th grades)

    Harlin Student Center - Auditorium - 4

    Basketball: Boys Varsity

    Basketball: Boys Varsity vs Providence Christian Academy
  6. 7

    Swimming: US

    University of Tennessee at Knoxville

    100 Days Until Graduation Celebration

    Harlin Student Center - Sun/Sr. Porch - 2

    Basketball: 7th/8th Boys Blue

    Basketball: 7th/8th Boys Blue vs Brentwood Academy

    Basketball: 7th/8th Girls Blue

    Basketball: 7th/8th Girls Blue vs Poplar Grove Middle School

    Wrestling - US

    Wrestling - US
    vs TSSAA State Tournament
    Baylor School
  7. 8

    Swimming: US

    University of Tennessee at Knoxville

    ISEE Test

    US Library and C405

    Wrestling - US

    Wrestling - US vs TSSAA State Tournament

    MS Valentine Dance (7th/8th Grade)

    Harlin Student Center - Auditorium - 4
  1. 9
  2. 10

    Spring Sports Teams Practices Begin

    Includes baseball, softball, track, boys soccer, and tennis.

    Soccer: Varsity Practice

    Basketball: 7th/8th Girls Blue

    Basketball: 7th/8th Girls Blue vs Harpeth Valley Athletic Conference Tournament

    Basketball: Boys 9th

    Basketball: Boys 9th vs USN
  3. 11

    Basketball: 7th/8th Boys Blue

    Basketball: 7th/8th Boys Blue vs Harpeth Valley Athletic Conference Tournament

    MS Parent Coffee: ERB Information

    Middle School Commons & Library - MS Library

    Soccer: Varsity Practice

    Swim Team Banquet

    Harlin Student Center - Sun/Sr. Porch - 2
  4. 12

    Artists Guild Assembly

    Harlin Student Center - Auditorium - 4

    Just Us Girls: Group 2 (3rd/4th grades)

    Lower School

    Soccer: Varsity Practice

    BGA vs. FRA game summary

    Basketball: Girls Varsity vs Franklin Road Academy

    Basketball: Boys Varsity

    Basketball: Boys Varsity vs Franklin Road Academy
  5. 14

    Soccer: Varsity Practice

    Basketball: Boys Varsity

    Basketball: Boys Varsity
    vs District Tournament
    Webb Bell Buckle

    Wrestling - US

    Wrestling - US vs TSSAA West Region
  6. 15

    Wrestling - US

    Wrestling - US vs TSSAA West Region

    Basketball: Boys Varsity

    Basketball: Boys Varsity vs Columbia Academy
  1. 16
  2. 19

    Parent Association Board Meeting

    Harlin Student Center - Pinkerton Room - 1

    Just Us Girls: Group 2 (3rd/4th grades)

    Lower School

    Soccer: Varsity Practice

    Basketball: Boys Varsity

    Basketball: Boys Varsity vs Davidson Academy
  3. 20

    Parent Perspectives: Navigating Friendships for Girls

    Lower School - LS Library
    For parents of girls in grades 2-4

    Soccer: Varsity Practice

    MS Spring Sports Parent Meeting

    Middle School Gym - Gym
  4. 21

    Wrestling - US

    Wrestling - US vs TSSAA State Tournament

    2nd Grade Talent Friday

    Lower School - LS Gym

    LS Assembly: 2nd Grade Talent Show

    Lower School - LS Gym

    Soccer: Varsity Practice

  5. 22
  1. 23
  2. 24

    MS Spring Play Auditions

    Fine Arts Building - Drama

    Soccer: Varsity Practice

  3. 25

    Scholastic Book Fair

    Lower School - LS Library

    Kindergarten Observation

    Lower School - LS Library

    MS Spring Play Auditions

    Fine Arts Building - Drama
  4. 26

    Scholastic Book Fair

    Lower School - LS Library

    Cum Laude Induction (seniors)

    Harlin Student Center - Auditorium - 4

    Soccer: Varsity Practice

  5. 27

    Scholastic Book Fair

    Lower School - LS Library

    MS New Parent Brown Bag Lunch

    Harlin Student Center - Pinkerton Room - 1

    Soccer: Varsity Practice

    MS Battle of the Books

    MS Library & MS Academic Building
  6. 28

    Scholastic Book Fair

    Lower School - LS Library

    Visit with Author Shannon Cameron

    Middle School Commons & Library - MS Library

    LS Assembly: Book Character Day

    Lower School - LS Gym

    Soccer: Varsity

    University of the South
    Soccer: Varsity vs Baylor School
  7. 29

    Basketball: Boys Varsity

    Basketball: Boys Varsity vs TSSAA State Tournament

Harpeth Campus

Glen Echo Campus

Phone Numbers

Main:  (615) 794-3501
Lower:  (615) 567-2002
Middle:  (615) 567-9013
Upper:  (615) 567-8513
Admissions:  (615) 567-8463
A co-educational, college preparatory school for K-12 students in Franklin, Tennessee.