Character. Scholarship. Excellence.
News & Calendars

School Calendar

  • Event Categories

  • Athletic Schedules


  1. Sun
  2. Mon
  3. Tue
  4. Wed
  5. Thu
  6. Fri
  7. Sat
  1. 1
  2. 2

    Basketball: Boys 9th

    Basketball: Boys 9th vs Brentwood Academy

    Hockey: US

    Hockey: US vs Independence High School
  3. 3

    Holiday Wreath Pick Up

    Playing Fields - Guffee-Brown Stadium - 2

    Kindergarten Observation

    Lower School - LS Library

    Little Dribblers Practice

    Lower School - LS Gym

    Swimming: US

    Brentwood Indoor Sports Complex

    College Conversation #1

    Harlin Student Center - Auditorium - 4
  4. 4

    MS New Parent Coffee

    Jewell Athletic and Wellness Center - Hall of Fame - A&W 2

    Alumni Open House - Middle & Upper School

    Harpeth Campus, 150 Franklin Road

    MS New Parent Brown Bag Lunch

    Jewell Athletic and Wellness Center - Hall of Fame - A&W 2

    Basketball: 7th/8th Girls Blue

    Valor Collegiate
    Basketball: 7th/8th Girls Blue vs Valor Collegiate

    Basketball: 7th/8th Boys Blue

    Valor Collegiate
    Basketball: 7th/8th Boys Blue vs Valor Collegiate

    BGA Fund Phonathon

    Hockey: US

    Hockey: US vs Blackman High School
  5. 5

    Basketball: 7th/8th Girls Gold

    Basketball: 7th/8th Girls Gold vs Poplar Grove Middle School

    Basketball: 7th/8th Boys Gold

    Basketball: 7th/8th Boys Gold vs Poplar Grove Middle School

    Basketball: 7th/8th Girls Blue

    Basketball: 7th/8th Girls Blue vs Poplar Grove Middle School

    Basketball: 7th/8th Boys Blue

    Basketball: 7th/8th Boys Blue vs Poplar Grove Middle School
  6. 6

    Swimming: MS

    Swimming: MS
    vs CPA
    USN

    Basketball: Boys JV

    Grace Christian Academy
    Basketball: Boys JV vs Grace Christian Academy

    Basketball: Boys 9th

    Basketball: Boys 9th vs MBA

    Basketball: Girls Varsity

    Grace Christian Academy
    Basketball: Girls Varsity vs Grace Christian Academy

    Basketball: Boys Varsity

    Grace Christian Academy
    Basketball: Boys Varsity vs Grace Christian Academy
  7. 7

    ISEE Test

    US Library and C405

    Basketball: Boys 9th

    Basketball: Boys 9th vs Centennial High School

    Basketball: Boys JV

    Basketball: Boys JV vs Brentwood Academy

    Basketball: Girls Varsity

    Basketball: Girls Varsity vs Nashville Christian School

    Basketball: Boys Varsity

    Basketball: Boys Varsity vs Brentwood Academy
  1. 8

    LS Hour of Code: Coding and Cookies for Pre-K thru 4th Grade

    Lower School Harpeth Campus

    MS Hour of Code: Coding and Cookies for Current 5th, 6th, and 7th Graders

    Middle School Commons & Library - MS Commons
  2. 9

    Basketball: 7th/8th Boys Blue

    Basketball: 7th/8th Boys Blue vs Freedom Middle School

    Basketball: Boys 9th

    Lipscomb Academy
    Basketball: Boys 9th vs Lipscomb Academy

    Holiday Choral Concert

    Harlin Student Center - Auditorium - 4
  3. 10

    Little Dribblers Practice

    Lower School - LS Gym

    Basketball: 7th/8th Boys Blue

    Basketball: 7th/8th Boys Blue vs Grassland Middle School

    Basketball: 7th/8th Girls Gold

    Basketball: 7th/8th Girls Gold vs Harpeth Hall

    Basketball: Boys JV

    Basketball: Boys JV vs Columbia Academy

    Basketball: 7th/8th Girls Blue

    Basketball: 7th/8th Girls Blue vs Harpeth Hall

    Wrestling - US

    East Magnet High School
    Wrestling - US
    vs East Magnet High School
    Hillwood High School

    Basketball: 5th/6th Girls Blue

    Basketball: 5th/6th Girls Blue vs Franklin Road Academy

    Basketball: 5th/6th Boys Blue

    Basketball: 5th/6th Boys Blue vs Franklin Road Academy
  4. 11

    MS Exams

    Click here for the MS Exam Schedule

    Parent Association Board Meeting

    Harlin Student Center - Pinkerton Room - 1

    Swimming: MS

    Swimming: MS
    vs Brentwood Academy
    CPA

    Basketball: Girls Varsity

    Basketball: Girls Varsity vs Columbia Academy

    Winter Band Concert

    Harlin Student Center - Auditorium - 4

    Basketball: Boys Varsity

    Basketball: Boys Varsity vs Columbia Academy

    Hockey: US

    Hockey: US vs Hendersonville High School
  5. 13

    MS Exams

    Click here for the MS Exam Schedule

    US Exams

    9am - English
    1pm - Foreign Language

    LS Assembly: 2nd Grade Program

    Lower School - LS Gym

    Swimming: US

    Brentwood Indoor Sports Complex

    Basketball: Boys JV

    Basketball: Boys JV vs Franklin Road Academy

    Basketball: Girls Varsity

    Basketball: Girls Varsity vs Franklin Road Academy

    Hockey: US

    Hockey: US vs Father Ryan

    Basketball: Boys Varsity

    Basketball: Boys Varsity vs Franklin Road Academy
  6. 14

    Swimming: MS

    Brentwood Indoor Sports Complex

    Basketball: Boys JV

    Basketball: Boys JV vs JPII

    Basketball: Girls Varsity

    Basketball: Girls Varsity vs JPII

    Basketball: Boys Varsity

    Basketball: Boys Varsity vs JPII
  1. 15
  2. 16

    MS Exams - Noon Dismissal

    Click here for the MS Exam Schedule

    US Exams

    9am - Science
    1pm - History

    Assembly: MS Fall Sports 2 Recognition

    Middle School Gym - Gym
  3. 17

    MS Exams - Noon Dismissal

    Click here for the MS Exam Schedule

    US Exam

    9am - Math

    LS Holiday Program Rehearsal

    Cherry Sports Center - Upper School Gym - N/A

    LS Holiday Parties

    Young Alumni Gathering (Classes 2008-2019)

    MAFIAoZA'S™ Pizza, 230 Franklin Rd Building 1, Franklin TN . 37064
     
  4. 18

    LS Holiday Program: Joyful, Merry, and Bright

    Glen Echo Campus, Cherry Sports Center (doors open at 7:45 a.m.)

    Athletic Signing Day

    Jewell Athletic and Wellness Center - Hall of Fame - A&W 2
  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4

Harpeth Campus

Glen Echo Campus

Phone Numbers

Main:  (615) 794-3501
Lower:  (615) 567-2002
Middle:  (615) 567-9013
Upper:  (615) 567-8513
Admissions:  (615) 567-8463
A co-educational, college preparatory school for K-12 students in Franklin, Tennessee.