Character. Scholarship. Excellence.

BGA Sports Hall of Fame Members


Will Anderson Mooney inducted 2011
 
J.B Akin ’26 inducted 1988
 
James E. Barney ’49 inducted 2001
 
Rodney L. Barrett '84 inducted 2009 (click here to see induction video)

Rhonda Menifee Batey '86 inducted 2012

Turman O. "Bunt" Beasley '16 inducted in 2013

Barry K. Booker ’85 inducted 2003
 
Enoch S. Brown ’10 inducted 2006

Innis Brown '03 inducted 2013
 
Laurence P. Brown '61 inducted 2007

S. Ralph Brown ’49 inducted 1992

James Boyd Burton ‘58 inducted 2012

Ryan M. Karl '04 inducted 2016

Debow Casey '57 inducted 2017
 
Earnest H. “Josh” Cody ’11 inducted 1988
 
William C. Cook '45 inducted 2014

Donald S. Denbo ’67 inducted 2003
 
Rory J. Ferrell ’73 inducted 1999
 
Dr. Robert C. Fesmire ’77 inducted 1988
 
O.J. Fleming '94 inducted 2008

Troy Majors Fleming '99 inducted 20100 (click here to see induction video)

Thomas C. Fiveash '60 inducted 2010

Charles C. Fowler, Jr. ’62 inducted 2006
 
Stanley F. Gale ’55 inducted 1996
 
J. Robert Gentry ’46 inducted 2000
 
James C. Gentry inducted 1995

Dr. Terrence E. Geshke '60 inducted 2013
 
Frank M. Giles ’50 inducted 1999
 
William T. Gilmore ’29 inducted 2006
 
C. “Pete” Gracey ’29 inducted 1988
 
Dr. Harry Guffee ’30 inducted 2001
 
Paul O. Guffee ’61 inducted 1993
 
Edward J. Hamiliton ’02 inducted 1993
 
Frank “Noodles” Hahn 1896 inducted 1988
 
Bob Harris ’44 inducted 1994

Dr. Stephen Thomas Harvey '93 inducted 2013
 
Thomas P. Henderson inducted 1989

Carl C. Hinkle ’34 inducted 1988

Mary Trailov Hollister ‘98 inducted 2015

Dr. Calvin Spencer Holt '43 inducted 2010 (click here to see induction video)

Michael W. Hudgins '57 inducted 2014

William E. Isaacs '49 inducted 2011

Dana Bryant Iverson ‘92 inducted 2015

Helen Elizabeth Jewell '90 inducted 2011

James W. Jewell, Jr. '86 inducted 2009 (click here to see induction video)

John B. Jewell, IV '86 inducted 2009 (click here to see induction video)

Gerald L. Johnson ’49 inducted 1988

Albert D. Jordan, Jr. '24 inducted 2011

Nance B. Jordan ’30 inducted 2010

Tiffany N. Jordan ‘04 inducted 2015

Lawrence W. Kain '66 inducted 2013

Ryan Karl '04 inducted 2016

Frank Kyle ’01 inducted 2006

L. Henderson King Jr. ’45 inducted 2010

Stacy R. Lamb '93 inducted 2007

Stephanie Shouse Lane '87 inducted 2008

James F. Lofton ’48 inducted 1994

Whitni Wonderlin McConnell '03 inducted 2014

Darris P. McCord '51 inducted 2007

John M. McCord Jr. ’58 inducted 2010

Van B. Montague ’43 inducted 1995

W.D Mooney inducted 1988

Tim Moore inducted 2016

Robert M. Morel ’63 inducted 1989

Charles E. Morton, IV '89 inducted 2007

Kimberly Murray '97 inducted 2016

Mark Brad Myers inducted 2013

William D. Neely ’06 inducted 2006 

Harold Dean Nichols '53 inducted 2012

J. Donald Nichols'59 inducted 2009 (click here to see induction video)

Miles O' Connor 1898 inducted 2007

Pedro A. Paz ’56 inducted 1988

Seth C. Pettus ’94 inducted 2010

Susie Hall Pratt '89 inducted 2017

Mary Blake Ray '97 inducted 2012

Sam E. Reeks, Jr. '45 inducted 2007

Steven L. Robinson ’67 inducted 2002

Tom M. Robinson III ’49 inducted 1997

C.W Robinson ’16 inducted 1992

William M. Ross, Jr. ’72 inducted 2004

Duke A. Shackelford ’62 inducted 1988

Ammie T. Sikes ’11 inducted 2006

George C. Silvey ’67 inducted 2000

Gary N. Smith inducted 1993

Ralph Spangler, Jr.’45 inducted 1998

J.N. “Stein” Stone ’04 inducted 1988

Merri Justice Swartz ’88 inducted 2010

Charles C. Trabue, III ’61 inducted 2006

Michael C. Trailov '95 inducted 2018

William J. VanLandingham, III ’88 inducted 2006

Matthew Paul Vick '96 inducted 2012

J. Brandon Wood inducted 2011 

Harpeth Campus

Phone Numbers

Main:  (615) 794-3501
Lower:  (615) 567-2002
Middle:  (615) 567-9013
Upper:  (615) 567-8513
Admissions:  (615) 567-8463

Glen Echo Campus