Skip To Main Content

Faculty-Staff Directory

We’ve been the educational leader in Williamson County, TN, since 1889. Much of our success over the decades can be directly attributed to our talented faculty, who could work anywhere and choose BGA. Our faculty members are leaders in their fields, and we are grateful for the ways they work to fulfill our mission to ignite and nurture student curiosity, intellect, and character

Search the Faculty-Staff Directory

Want to contact a Battle Ground faculty or staff member? Please use the search tools below. For information not listed as a search option, enter the search term in the "Keyword" field.


 

School Directory Search Results

1 2 3 7 > showing 1 - 24 of 161 constituents
John Abbott

John Abbott

Director of Facilities, Trap Coach
Facilities
Thomas Altman

Thomas Altman

Contemporary Music and Vanguard Director
Fine Arts
Tatiana Alvarez-Cianelli

Tatiana Alvarez-Cianelli

Middle School Chorus, Middle School Wellness, Upper School Volleyball Coach
Fine Arts, Wellness
Traci Anderson

Traci Anderson

Kindergarten Teacher
Heather Angola

Heather Angola

Upper School Spanish
World Language
Michelle Arnold

Michelle Arnold

Director of Equity and Inclusion, Admissions Associate
Admissions, Equity and Inclusion
Erin Barclay

Erin Barclay

Upper School Librarian and Cannon Ball Yearbook Sponsor
Libraries
Bonnie Beard

Bonnie Beard

Facilities Staff
Facilities
Gary Beatty

Gary Beatty

BGA Athletic Trainer
Wellness
Rhonda Bennett

Rhonda Bennett

Head of Lower School
Rodger Bennett

Rodger Bennett

Facilities Staff
Facilities
Dora Biegl

Dora Biegl

Upper School Math
Math
Lindsay Biggs

Lindsay Biggs

Lower School Learner Support Assistant
Raymond Blair

Raymond Blair

History Department Chair, Upper School History Teacher
Jeffery Bonner

Jeffery Bonner

Upper School Science, Upper School Swimming
Science
Cheryl Borden

Cheryl Borden

Associate Director of College Counseling
College Counseling
Brant Bousquet

Brant Bousquet

Capital Campaign Officer
Advancement
Crystal Brown

Crystal Brown

Director of Accounting
Business Office
Jacob Brown

Jacob Brown

Upper School Spanish
World Language
Paul Brown

Paul Brown

Chief Financial Officer
Business Office, Facilities
Roy Brown

Roy Brown

Security Guard
Campus Security
Hardie Buck

Hardie Buck

Assistant Athletic Director, Upper School Wellness, Equipment & Transportation, Varsity Football
Wellness
Remza Bushey

Remza Bushey

Upper School Registrar
College Counseling
Dawn Callahan

Dawn Callahan

Upper School Director of Learning Services
Innovative Learning
1 2 3 7 > showing 1 - 24 of 161 constituents